2022 Wimbledon Day Six ATP & WTA Schedule including Nadal, Swiatek, Gauff and Kyrgios

With the first week of the Wimbledon Championships all but over, several players will be looking to battle their way into the round of 16.

Teenage sensation Coco Gauff will kick things off on Center Court, as she battles compatriot Amanda Anisimova in an All-American affair. Two-time Wimbledon champion Petra Kvitova will then face Spaniard Paula Badosa, followed by 22-time Grand Slam champion Rafael Nadal taking on Italian Lorenzo Sonego.

In other action, a rivalry will be renewed as Stefanos Tsitsipas looks to get the best of Nick Kyrgios in their third round encounter. The red-hot Iga Swiatek faces crafty French veteran Alize Cornet, while 2019 Champion Simona Halep takes on Poland’s Magdalena Frech.

Below is the complete schedule.


CENTER COURT – 1:30PM

1. Coco Gauff in Amanda Anisimova

2. Paula Bados v Petra Kvitova

3. Lorenzo Sonego v Rafael Nadal

NO.1 COURT – 1:00PM

1. Alex De Minaur v Liam Broady

2. Iga Swiatek in Aliza Cornet

3. Nick Kyrgios v Stefanos Tsitsipas

NO.2 COURT – 11:00AM

1. Harmony Tan in Katie Boulter

2. Richard Gasquet at Botic Van De Zandschulp

3. Magdalena Frech v Simona Halep

NO.3 COURT – 11:00AM

1. Cristian Garin in Jenson Brooksby

2. Alex Molcan in Taylor Fritz

3. Petra Martic in Jessica Pegula

COURT 12 – 11:00AM

1. Ajla Tomljanovic in Barbora Krejcikova

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Brandon Nakashima v Daniel Elahi Galan

3. Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury v

Fabrice Martin / Hugo Nys

COURT 18 – 11:00AM

1. Jack Sock in Jason Kubler

2. Qinwen Zheng in Elena Rybakina

3. Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares v

Nikola Cacic / Andrea Vavassori

COURT 4 – 11:00AM

1. Gonzalo Bueno in Juan Manuel La Serna

2. Jeremy Jin in Mila Poljicak

3. Kristyna Tomajkova in Annabelle Xu

4. Edas Butvilas in Mika Brunold

5. Alessio Basile in Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez

COURT 5 – 11:00AM

1. Mia Kupres in Angella Okutoya

2. Linda Klimovicova in Michaela Laki

3. Paul Barbier Gazeu in Connor Henry Van Schalkwyk

4. Julie Struplova in Ella McDonald

5. Aysegul Mert in Nikola Bartunkova

COURT 6 – 11:00AM

1. Patrick Brady v Martyn Pawelski

2. Phoenix Weir in Alexander Blockx

3. Sarah Tatu in Celine Naef

4. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo in William Jansen

5. Talia Neilson Gatenby in Nina Vargova

COURT 7 – 11:00AM

1. Kalin Ivanovski in Luca Pow

2. Henry Searle in Jakub Mensik

3. Renata Jamrichova in Jasmine Conway

4. Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur in Isabelle Lacy

5. Benjamin Gusic Wan v Peter Benjamin Privara

COURT 8 – 11:00AM

1. Lloyd Glasspool / Harri Heliovaara v

William Blumberg / Casper Ruud

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Lukasz Kubot / Marta Kostyuk v

Kevin Krawietz / Nicole Melichar-Martinez

3. Jean-Julien Rojer / Ena Shibahara v

Austin Krajicek / Alexa Guarachi

4. Amelia Waligora in Anastasiya Lopata

COURT 9 – 12:30PM

1. Elise Mertens / Shuai Zhang v

Viktorija Golubic / Camila Osorio

Not Before: 1:30pm

2. Joran Vliegen / Jackson Withrow v

Matthew Ebden / Max Purcell

3. Nicolas Mahut / Shuai Zhang v

Gonzalo Escobar / Lucie Hradecka

4. Kirsten Flipkens / Sara Sorribes Tormo v

Belinda Bencic / Storm Sanders

COURT 10 – 11:00AM

1. Irina Balus in Andrea Obradovic

2. Peter Nad v Jaden Weekes

3. Ella Seidel in Luciana Perez Alarcon

4. Nikola Daubnerova in Dominika Salkova

COURT 11 – 11:00AM

1. Radu Albot / Nikoloz Basilashvili v

Diego Hidalgo / Cristian Rodriguez

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Joao Sousa / Jordan Thompson v

John Peers / Filip Polasek

3. Sara Saito in Olivia Lincer

4. Lucija Ciric Bagaric in Rose Marie Nijkamp

COURT 14 – 11:00AM

1. Alison Riske-Amritraj / Coco Vandeweghe v

Aliona Bolsova / Ingrid Neel

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Alicja Rosolska / Erin Routliffe v

Catherine Harrison / Sabrina Santamaria

3. Santiago Gonzalez / Andres Molteni v

Robert Galloway / Max Schnur

4. Ivan Dodig / Latisha Chan v

Andreas Mies / Erin Routliffe

COURT 15 – 12:30PM

1. Raven Klaasen / Marcelo Melo v

Jonny O’Mara / Ken Skupski

2. Yifan Xu / Zhaoxuan Yang v

Jule Niemeier / Andrea Petkovic

3. Ariel Behar / Demi Schuurs v

John Peers / Gabriela Dabrowski

4. Hynek Barton in Arthur Gea

COURT 16 – 11:00AM

1. Danielle Collins / Desirae Krawczyk v

Marie Bouzkova / Tereza Mihalikova

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Natela Dzalamidze / Aleksandra Krunic v

Harriet Dart / Heather Watson

3. Pedro Rodenas in Matej Dodig

4. Matthew Ebden / Samantha Stosur v

Ken Skupski / Heather Watson

COURT 17 – 11:00AM

1. Nicholas Monroe / Tommy Paul v

Nikola Mektic / Mate Pavic

Not Before: 1:00pm

2. Arianne Hartono / Demi Schuurs v

Lyudmyla Kichenok / Jelena Ostapenko

3. Dylan Dietrich in Nishesh Basavareddy

4. Olaf Pieczkowski in Ozan Colak

5. Georgia Pedone in Amelie Van Impe

TO BE ARRANGED 1 –

Not Before: 5:00pm

1. Jack Sock / Coco Gauff v

Kyle Edmund / Olivia Nicholls

Not Before: 5:00pm

2. Thanasi Kokkinakis / Asia Muhammad v

Neal Skupski / Desirae Krawczyk

Leave a Comment